Sunday, October 26, 2008

Sorry for the lack of updates recently ..

really really sorry, I have been scrapping .. just that I cannot be showing you peeps my layouts done recently cause they are all SUPER TOP SECRET ... yes .. one will be disclosed .. erm .. soon ? hahaha like early nov .. :) .. Yes, November will be a super super fun and bz month for me ... with me going to brunei .. and yeah the secret projects .. bwahahah ..

I have been a bad bad DT with FFC too .. sighz .. K has been the most understanding but the next couple of months will be projects for K for CHA .. yeap .. according to K's phone call today .. it is 89 days to go .. 89 .. gosh .. that is like very very soon .. gosh .. but I have my list of to buy items in the US and target is like the MUST go .. and also maybe Michaels ? and also this time I am gonna make sure I do some real shopping .. but with the US currency so high at the moment .. not very very good ..

oh wells .. I shall go off to bed now .. and wake up early to finish at least a couple of projects tmr which are due like .. soon .. ARGHH .. but at least tmr will be a day alone at home with the dogs going to the shop for their weekly bath ... bliss !!!!

Monday, October 20, 2008

news news news ... to be revealed in November ...

got some fun news to share .. but u peeps will have to wait till november ...

and with my spring cleaning yesterday .. i actually got everything off the floor and managed to pack pack pack pack pack pack pack all my newly bought papers, bellies, shopping, snacks and wat nots to their proper place .. so I am getting all inspired again .. so maybe the mojo will come find me soon and I can start churning out those layouts.

Sunday, October 19, 2008

Lazy Sunday

How I wish I could say that of my sunday but today is spring cleaning day ... yeap my room has decided to irritate me and I need to tidy it up .. it has come to a stage where I cannot find anything I want and stuff is just all over .. MESSY MESSY ... papers need to be sorted, bellies need to be sorted, stickers, flowers, adhesive, everything everywhere .. I need more space and a bigger table .. I need MORE SPACE ... and also the need to find my floor again prompted me to get down with it .. but .. but ... all i wanna do is to go back to bed and sleep ... ARGHH!!

Thursday, October 16, 2008

And guess where I will be....

the weekend of 28th November ??? ....

It has been announced over at shabby who will be celebrating their 2nd anniversary in November that ...

I WILL BE THERE !!!!!!!!!

Yes, Lia And Myself will be going to BRUNEI ....

I dunno about lia but I am mighty Excited about going over to BSB... and yes.. my leave from work has been approved... and my bags are ... erm .. erm .. almost packed ... So mark these dates .. 28th, 29th and 30th November 2008 ... Call Shabby to reserve your classes (never mind if you have not seen the projects .. they are AWESOME ... ) and with what I have heard from the conversations ... the party is gonna be awesome too !!! ..

Can't wait .. 1.5 months to go .. wooo hoooo ..

Monday, October 6, 2008

Kiss the Bride

One of the many that I did this week for my friend's wedding album ..

All supplies from Basic Grey except the Maya road sheer tag

Sunday, October 5, 2008

What Have I been up too ...

Well ..

Layouts, Layouts and more Layouts .. completed 20 this week alone ..

Been churning out layouts for a friend's 2 wedding album (1 for the day and 1 for the night) .. Will try to upload the layouts soon .. have heaps more photos to do .. so it may take a while .. :)

Saturday, October 4, 2008

Maya Road DT

wooohooo ... not for me but for a good friend of mine ..


yeap yeap .. we are on the same team in shabby... and way cool scrapper ...

Congrats girl .. :)