Wednesday, April 29, 2009

hello world


I am soooo sorry for not updating recently ... been moping ard and walking ard zombie-fied and having no energy to do stuff .. I need to recharge .. but how ... argh ... need to get more energy ...

This week was my turn to create something for MWL and here is what I did ...

Supplies :
Patterend Paper - Sei and My Little Shoe Box
Embellishments - K&Co (journalling Strips) , Jenni Bowlin (milk and Cream button), American Crafts (alpha), Making Memories (brad), Owl (SSFL)

all available at MWL...

but know what the funniest thing is ... daddy could not recognise baby J when he saw the layout .. hahahahah .. den asked cousin M why is his baby photo doing online ... but ain't that the cutest baby ever ... (ok of course i am biased here .. we're related ... )

2 comments:

stinkydudette said...

haha... welcome back!! and yes, he is a cutie!

~Sasha Farina~ said...

i wanna bite baby's cheek!!