Monday, February 4, 2008

Another Meet up

This time with SL, J and W.. We had dinner at this Peranakan Place called Guan Hoe Soon ( I think thats the name lah .. hahaha) .. A meetup cause W came all the way back to SG from Kuching .. yeah a kuching boy but more singaporean than any of us... Had a good time with them eating and drinking .. went over to max brennar later to have yummy chocolate drinks too .. :) .. here are the pictures ..

Yummy Ayam Buah Keluak



Nonya Chap Chye



Ikan Assam Pedas


Max Brenner



Toffee Choco Shake


Belgian Waffles

this was what we had for dinner and dessert .. now i need to really work out those calories .. wahhaahah ..

On the packing front ... I am still not packed .. and I am leaving in abt 2 days.. and nothing except the FFC papers are packed .. I am so gonna panic tmr ..

Question .. How many clothes do I actually need for 10 days .... sighz .. too many i guess ..

1 comment:

Ning said...

i work at max brenners!! lol. or used too... hmm, not sure.